2017-18 Rodeo Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown
Wyatte Anderson full bio Wyatte Anderson Junior Team Roping Hurley, SD
Clayton Atkinson full bio Clayton Atkinson Junior Saddle Bronc, Team Roping Casper, WY
Makenna Balkenbush full bio Makenna Balkenbush Freshman Barrel Racing, Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Sheridan, WY
Reata Beck full bio Reata Beck Freshman Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Albin, WY
Ty Bertrand full bio Ty Bertrand Junior Bull Riding Wright, WY
Shae Bray full bio Shae Bray Freshman Barrel Racing Casper, WY
Logan Brown full bio Logan Brown Junior Calf Roping, Team Roping Miles City, MT
Cassidy Cox full bio Cassidy Cox Senior Team Roping, Barrel Racing Casper, WY
Jaycie Cox full bio Jaycie Cox Sophomore Team Roping, Breakaway Roping Casper, WY
Meghan Ebert full bio Meghan Ebert Junior Goat Tying, Breakaway Youngstown, NY
Ta'Te Fortune full bio Ta'Te Fortune Sophomore Breakaway Roping Milesville, SD
Makayla Fox full bio Makayla Fox Sophomore Goat Tying, Barrel Racing DeSmet, SD
Colby Friede full bio Colby Friede Freshman Bull Riding Great Falls, MT
Shane Friede full bio Shane Friede Senior Team Roping Casper, WY
Tommy Hall full bio Tommy Hall Freshman Team Roping Killdeer, ND
Jerren Johnson full bio Jerren Johnson Freshman Team Roping, Calf Roping Casper, WY
Siarra Johnson full bio Siarra Johnson Freshman Barrel Racing, Goat Tying Castlewood, SD
Daycia Kohl full bio Daycia Kohl Freshman Breakaway Roping Douglas, WY
Lane Krutzfeldt full bio Lane Krutzfeldt Junior Team Roping Miles City, MT
Chase Leinonen full bio Chase Leinonen Freshman Bareback Powder River, WY
Kassi McPherson full bio Kassi McPherson Junior Team Roping, Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Rapid City, SD
JW Meiers full bio JW Meiers Senior Calf Roping, Team Roping, Saddle Bronc Mills, WY
Tavee Meisinger full bio Tavee Meisinger Sophomore Barrel Racing Casper, WY
Bailey Miller full bio Bailey Miller Freshman Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Encampment, WY
Kaycee Monnens full bio Kaycee Monnens Junior Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Hulett, WY
Wade Monnens full bio Wade Monnens Freshman Team Roping, Calf Roping Hulett, WY
Kaelie Oliver full bio Kaelie Oliver Freshman Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Douglas, WY
Aften Peterson full bio Aften Peterson Freshman Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing, Team Roping Tensleep, WY
Cody Rouse full bio Cody Rouse Freshman Bull Riding Meridian, ID
Wyatt Tarver full bio Wyatt Tarver Freshman Calf Roping, Team Roping Gillette, WY
Zach Thomas full bio Zach Thomas Freshman Bareback Albuquerque, NM
Owen Wahlert full bio Owen Wahlert Freshman Calf Roping, Team Roping Grover, CO
Kassidy Williams full bio Kassidy Williams Junior Barrel Racing Pinedale, WY
Wheaton Williams full bio Wheaton Williams Freshman Team Roping Sheridan, WY
Trey Yates full bio Trey Yates Sophomore Team Roping, Calf Roping Pueblo, CO
Austin Zigray full bio Austin Zigray Senior Bull Riding Gillette, WY